Ihre Browserversion ist veraltet. Wir empfehlen, Ihren Browser auf die neueste Version zu aktualisieren.

 


 

Unsere Pension

Impressionen

 

Bed and breakfast Mallaun
Family Monika Mallaun
Omesberg 319
A-6764 Lech at Arlberg
UID ATU 53399308 //

Telephone: 0043-5583-2526
FAX: 0043-5583-2526-20

Our E-Mail account:

info@mallaun-lech.com

Our place of jurisdiction is Bludenz


Member of the Chamber of Commerce, Vorarlberg:   firmenbuch a- z

Industrial Code:  Gewerbeordnung

District Team: Bludenz

Picture credits:
for all photographs

Copyright: Family Mallaun, Buero of Tourism for Lech Zürs
Photos: Name of photographer (included inside filename).

Disclaimer: despite careful checking we accept no liability for the content of external links, which is the sole responsibility of the operating company.

 

data protection

Due to the changes and the requirements of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, we would like to draw your attention to a few points that should be taken into account when visiting our homepage.

We have tried to gather some information to compile the key points that concern us and hope that this will give you all the necessary information.

As provided for in the GDPR, we will inform you about the personal data collected, processed and transmitted by us as well as the rights to which you are entitled.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer where this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited subpages, details of your browser (eg Chrome, Firefox, Edge, ...) and date and time. We do not use this data and do not pass it on, but we can not rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of unlawful behavior.

Storage of personal data

As the person responsible, we collect and process various personal data that are necessary for the fulfillment of our contractually agreed and legally prescribed obligations. Personal data that you submit electronically to us on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of the transmission of our contact form, will be provided by us together with the time and the IP address only to each used purpose, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We use your personal information only for communication with you,

to process our business relationship, so your data reach only our external service providers, such. For example, our accountant will visit you and report to you and the authorities. We can not influence the fact that these data are viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Data is not transmitted to recipients in third countries.

The storage of your personal data takes place only as long and as far as this is necessary for the purposes described above or there are legal obligations to do so.

The legal basis for the processing of the data is based on the fulfillment of legal and contractual obligations as well as the protection of our legitimate interests. Specially protected personal data will only be processed by us if you have given your consent or if this is required by law or necessary to safeguard our legal rights.

If you send us personal information by e-mail - outside this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

 

Personal data for applications that are sent by e-mail or application documents:
We look forward to receiving your applications by e-mail or sending your application documents. Applicant data will be saved for the purpose of the application, the employee search, the interest in an advertised or perhaps in the future advertised body only for this purpose.

 

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority whose websites you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Privacy Policy with https

We will change our connection in the future and try to use https, if necessary, in order to transfer data securely on the Internet.

cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.

A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the user and only for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this varies according to browser, it is best to look for the instructions in Google for the term "delete cookies chrome" or "disable cookies chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "chrome" for the name of your browser, eg. B. edge, firefox, safari off.

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this map, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

 

Cookie-Regelung

Diese Website verwendet Cookies, zum Speichern von Informationen auf Ihrem Computer.

Stimmen Sie dem zu?